Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 27, 2020

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of You Live in What?, Making It Home with Kortney and Dave, My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Dallas, Christina on the Coast, Flipping Virgins, Our Yorkshire Farm, Escape to the Chateau, The Real Housewives of New Jersey, Good Bones, Beach Around the World, Made in Chelsea, Raising House, Fixer to Fabulous, Vanderpump Rules, Stay or Sell, One of a Kind, Lakefront Bargain Hunt, Pool Kings, Below Deck Mediterranean, Below Deck, Open Homes Australia, House Hunters International, House Hunters Renovation and The Real Housewives of Potomac.

Sunday December 27

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 You Live in What? (ep 1 of 6 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Making It Home with Kortney and Dave (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 5 of 12 in season 2)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 6 of 12 in season 2)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Dallas (ep 13 of 18 in season 3)

Monday December 28

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Christina on the Coast (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

10:00 Christina on the Coast (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

10:30 Flipping Virgins (ep 1 of 8 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

Tuesday December 29

7:30 Our Yorkshire Farm (ep 2 of 6 in season 2)

8:30 Escape to the Chateau Specials (repeat)

9:30 Building Off the Grid (repeat)

10:30 Maine Cabin Masters (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of New Jersey (ep 4 of 19 in season 10)

Wednesday December 30

7:30 Barnwood Builders (repeat)

8:30 Good Bones (ep 5 of 12 in season 5)

9:30 Beach Around the World (ep 9 of 14 in season 1)

10:00 Beach Around the World (ep 10 of 14 in season 1)

10:30 Big Beach Builds (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 2)

11:00 Big Beach Builds (repeat) (ep 2 of 8 in season 2)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Made in Chelsea (ep 14 of 16 in season 18)

Thursday December 31

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Fixer to Fabulous (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Raising House (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

11:30 Vanderpump Rules (ep 17 of 25 in season 7)

Friday January 1

7:30 Stay or Sell (ep 4 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 One of a Kind (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)

9:00 One of a Kind (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (ep 9 of 13 in season 7)

10:00 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (ep 10 of 13 in season 7)

10:30 Pool Kings (ep 5 of 13 in season 9)

11:00 Pool Kings (ep 6 of 13 in season 9)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck Mediterranean (ep 1 of 18 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

1:00 Below Deck (ep 6 of 17 in season 6)

Saturday January 2

6:30 Texas Flip and Move (repeat)

7:30 Open Homes Australia (ep 4 in season 4)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International

10:00 House Hunters International

10:30 House Hunters Renovation

11:30 House Hunters

12:00 The Real Housewives of Potomac (ep 2 of 21 in season 4)

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Beachfront Bargain Hunt (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 20)

Beachfront Bargain Hunt Renovation (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 13 in season 4)

Awaiting Return

Bachelor in Paradise – season 4

The Bachelor – season 24

The Bachelorette – season 15

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS