Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 13, 2020

Advertisement

Highlights include the season final of The Amazing Race, plus all new episodes of Station 19, Chicago Fire, Celebrity Obsessed and live coverage of the Big Bash League.

Sunday December 13

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades *Live

11:00 Movie – The Town (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:00 Movie – The Town (repeat)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades *Live

10:30 Movie – The Town (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Special – Billion Dollar Cruises: All at Sea *Premiere

8:10 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Unbroken (repeat)

11:25 Movie – The Town (repeat)

Monday December 14

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Brisbane *Live

11:00 Station 19 (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Funniest Ever Toddlers (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Brisbane *Live

10:00 Motorway Patrol

10:30 Station 19 (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:00 Funniest Ever Toddlers (repeat)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Brisbane *Live

10:30 Station 19 (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:30 Funniest Ever Toddlers (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Motorway Patrol

8:00 Highway Cops

8:30 The Rookie (repeat)

9:30 The Rookie (repeat)

10:30 Station 19 (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:30 Funniest Ever Toddlers (repeat)

Tuesday December 15

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Adelaide *Live

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 15 of 20 in season 8)

12:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 14)

1:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 14)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Adelaide *Live

10:00 Chicago Fire (ep 15 of 20 in season 8)

11:00 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

12:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 14)

1:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 14)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Hobart v Adelaide *Live

10:30 Chicago Fire (ep 15 of 20 in season 8)

11:30 Border Security Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

12:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 14)

1:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 14)

Perth

7:00 Special – Alinta Energy Christmas Pageant 2020 *Premiere

8:00 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:00 Movie – Blood Diamond (repeat)

11:45 Chicago Fire (ep 15 of 20 in season 8)

12:40 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 14)

1:35 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 14)

Wednesday December 16

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

11:00 The Amazing Race (ep 11 of 12 in season 32)

12:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:00 Mighty Cruise Ships

11:00 The Amazing Race (ep 11 of 12 in season 32)

12:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Perth v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:30 The Amazing Race (ep 11 of 12 in season 32)

11:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

12:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Mighty Cruise Ships

8:30 Movie – The Hundred-Foot Journey (repeat)

11:00 The Amazing Race (ep 11 of 12 in season 32)

12:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

Thursday December 17

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 1 *Live

7:40 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

8:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 1 *Live

10:30 The Amazing Race (ep 12 of 12 in season 32) *Season Final Fast Tracked

11:30 Celebrity Obsessed (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 10 has aired

12:30 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 21 of 22 in season 3)

Brisbane

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 1 *Live

9:30 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

10:30 The Amazing Race (ep 12 of 12 in season 32) *Season Final Fast Tracked

11:30 Celebrity Obsessed (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 10 has aired

12:30 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 21 of 22 in season 3)

Adelaide

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 1 *Live

7:30 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 1 *Live

10:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

10:30 The Amazing Race (ep 12 of 12 in season 32) *Season Final Fast Tracked

11:30 Celebrity Obsessed (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 10 has aired

12:30 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 21 of 22 in season 3)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Wedding Singer (repeat)

10:30 The Amazing Race (ep 12 of 12 in season 32) *Season Final Fast Tracked

11:30 Celebrity Obsessed (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)
Note: episode 10 has aired

12:30 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 21 of 22 in season 3)

Friday December 18

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 2 *Live

7:40 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

8:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 2 *Live

10:30 Movie – Live By Night *Premiere

1:15 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 10 of 15 in season 4)

Brisbane

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 2 *Live

9:30 Movie – Live By Night *Premiere

12:15 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 10 of 15 in season 4)

Adelaide

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 2 *Live

7:30 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 2 *Live

10:00 Movie – Live By Night *Premiere

12:45 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 10 of 15 in season 4)

Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens Summer

8:30 Movie – Live By Night *Premiere

11:15 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:15 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 10 of 15 in season 4)

Saturday December 19

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 3 *Live

7:40 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Tea Break *Live

8:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 3 *Live

10:30 Movie – Jack the Giant Slayer (repeat)

1:00 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 11 of 15 in season 4)

Brisbane

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 3 *Live

9:30 Movie – Jack the Giant Slayer (repeat)

12:00 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 11 of 15 in season 4)

Adelaide

7:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 3 *Live

7:30 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Day 3 *Live

10:00 Movie – Jack the Giant Slayer (repeat)

12:30 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 11 of 15 in season 4)

Perth

7:00 Movie – The Polar Express (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Jack the Giant Slayer (repeat)

11:30 The Goldbergs (repeat)

12:00 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 11 of 15 in season 4)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

The Rookie (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 20 in season 2)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS