Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 6, 2020

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Into the Unknown, Naked and Afraid XL, Resto My Ride, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, American Chopper, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday December 6

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 6 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 1 of 11 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 2 of 11 in season 3)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 8 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday December 7

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 2 of 3 in season 3)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 3 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 7 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday December 8

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 2 of 7 in season 3)

8:30 Ed Stafford: Into the Unknown (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 8 of 9 in season 1)

Wednesday December 9

7:30 Resto My Ride Australia (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 2 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday December 10

7:30 American Chopper (ep 7 of 7 in season 12) *Season Final

8:30 Street Outlaws *Special Episode

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 1 of 9 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Resto My Ride Australia (repeat)

Friday December 11

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Special – NASA’s Unexplained Files *Premiere

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday December 12

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 9 of 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 1 and 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 3 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,500FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,300FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels