Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 29, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Into the Unknown, Naked and Afraid XL, Resto My Ride, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, American Chopper, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday November 29

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 19 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 20 of 20 in season 2) *Season Final

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 7 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday November 30

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 1 of 3 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 2 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 6 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday December 1

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 1 of 7 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Ed Stafford: Into the Unknown (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 5 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 6 of 9 in season 1)

Wednesday December 2

7:30 Resto My Ride Australia (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 1 of 16 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday December 3

7:30 American Chopper (ep 6 of 7 in season 12)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 11 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans *Special Episode

10:30 Resto My Ride Australia (repeat)

Friday December 4

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Special – Bride of Jaws *Premiere

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday December 5

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 8 of 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 1 and 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 2 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS