Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 22, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Into the Unknown, Naked and Afraid XL, Resto My Ride, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday November 22

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 17 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 18 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 6 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday November 23

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 3 of 3 in season 2) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 1 of 11 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 5 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday November 24

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island *Special Episode

8:30 Ed Stafford: Into the Unknown (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid XL (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 4 of 9 in season 1)

Wednesday November 25

7:30 Resto My Ride (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 8 of 8 in season 4) *Season Final

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 12 of 12 in season 3) *Season Final

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday November 26

7:30 American Chopper (ep 5 of 7 in season 12)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 10 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 9 of 9 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Resto My Ride (repeat)

Friday November 27

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Special – Super Predator *Premiere

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday November 28

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 7 of 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 1 and 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 1 of 17 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS