Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 8, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Man vs Wild, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Kindig Customs, American Chopper, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday November 8

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 13 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 14 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 4 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday November 9

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 1 of 3 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 8 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 3 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday November 10

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 6 of 7 in season 2)

8:30 Man vs Wild *Special Episode

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday November 11

7:30 Diesel Brothers

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 10 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday November 12

7:30 American Chopper (ep 3 of 7 in season 12)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 8 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday November 13

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Isle of Jaws (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday November 14

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 4 of 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 1 has not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 17 of 17 in season 3) *Season Final

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premieres of SAS Australia: Hell Week, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and The Goldbergs, the season final of The Rookie, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo, the season final of Botched, the final ever episode of Reverie, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics and Pearson.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

SBS