Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 1, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Man vs Wild, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday November 1

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 11 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 12 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 3 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday November 2

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 2 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday November 3

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 5 of 7 in season 2)

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 4 of 6 in season 5)
Note: seasons 1, 5, 6 and 7 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday November 4

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 9 of 9 in season 3) *Season Final
Note: episodes 1-2 of season 4 have not aired. Episodes 3 and 4 have aired

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 6 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 9 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday November 5

7:30 American Chopper (ep 2 of 7 in season 12)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 7 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 6 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday November 6

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 Shark Exile

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday November 7

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 3 of 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 1 has not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 16 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,222FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Parental Guidance, the final ever episode of Pearson, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, Paramedics and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Lie with Me, the season final of Making It Australia, plus all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, Have You Been Paying Attention, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia and The Graham Norton Show.

ABC

SBS