SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 25, 2020

Highlights include the new season premiere of The Amazing Race, the season returns of Britain’s Got Talent and Border Patrol, plus all new episodes of SAS Australia, Home and Away The Rookie, Chicago Fire, Blindspot and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday October 25

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Special – Billion Dollar Cruise Ships: All at Sea *Premiere

8:10 Movie – A Star is Born *Premiere

11:10 The Rookie *Encore

12:10 The Rookie *Encore

Perth

6:30 Telethon 2020 *Live

8:30 Movie – A Star is Born *Premiere

11:30 The Rookie *Encore

12:30 The Rookie *Encore

Monday October 26

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 3 of 12 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:30 The Rookie (ep 3 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 The Rookie (ep 4 of 20 in season 2)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 6 of 20 in season 8)

12:00 Movie – Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (repeat)

Perth

8:30 Flashpoint (ep 32 in season 2)

9:00 The Rookie (ep 3 of 20 in season 2)

10:00 The Rookie (ep 4 of 20 in season 2)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Chicago Fire (ep 6 of 20 in season 8)

12:00 Movie – Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (repeat)

Tuesday October 27

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 4 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – The Meg *Premiere

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Blindspot (ep 3 of 11 in season 5)

12:30 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 11 of 24 in season 14)

Wednesday October 28

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Justice League (repeat)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Blindspot (ep 4 of 11 in season 5)

12:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 3 of 16 in season 2)

Thursday October 29

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Britain’s Got Talent: Audition Recap Show *Season Return

10:00 The Amazing Race (ep 1 in season 32) *New Season Premiere

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Hooked on the Look (repeat)

12:00 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 8 of 22 in season 3)

1:00 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 9 of 22 in season 3)

Friday October 30

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 39 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – Game Night *Premiere

10:40 SAS Australia: Uncensored (ep 3) *Encore

11:45 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:15 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (repeat) (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)

Saturday October 31

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Border Patrol (ep 6 of 10 in season 11) *Season Return

7:30 Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (repeat)

10:00 SAS Australia: Uncensored (ep 4) *Encore

11:00 Movie – The Gumball Rally (repeat)

1:15 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Brisbane

7:00 7NEWS Special – Queensland 2020 *Live

11:00 SAS Australia: Uncensored (ep 4) *Encore

12:00 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Bay

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

Surviellence Oz

Surviellence Oz: Dashcam

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,481FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,304FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels