NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 25, 2020

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, See No Evil, RBT, Bluff City Law, Australian Crime Stories, Chicago Med and A+E After Dark.

Sunday October 25

Sydney

7:00 Weekend Today *Live

10:00 The Greatest: NRL Grand Final

12:00 Sports Sunday *Live

1:00 Sunday Footy Show *Live

3:00 NRL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

4:00 NRL – Women’s Premiership Grand Final *Live

5:30 NRL – Women’s Premiership Grand Final: Post Match *Live

6:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Pre Match Entertainment *Live

7:30 NRL – Grand Final: Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers *Live

9:30 NRL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 See No Evil (ep 9 of 20 in season 6)

12:00 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

1:00 Ultimate Rush (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Weekend Today *Live

9:00 The Greatest: NRL Grand Final

11:00 Sports Sunday *Live

12:00 Sunday Footy Show *Live

2:00 NRL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

3:00 NRL – Women’s Premiership Grand Final *Live

4:30 NRL – Women’s Premiership Grand Final: Post Match *Live

5:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

5:30 NRL – Grand Final: Pre Match Entertainment *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers *Live

8:30 NRL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

9:30 Nine News Late

10:00 See No Evil (ep 9 of 20 in season 6)

11:00 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

12:00 Ultimate Rush (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Weekend Today *Live

10:00 Sunday Footy Show *Live

12:00 Sports Sunday *Live

1:00 Ultimate Rush (repeat)

1:30 World’s Greatest Natural Wonders (repeat)

2:30 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

2:40 The Block *Encore

3:50 The Block *Encore

5:00 Nine News: First at Five *Live

5:30 Best of Postcards

6:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Pre Match Entertainment *Live

7:30 NRL – Grand Final: Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers *Live

9:30 NRL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 See No Evil (ep 9 of 20 in season 6)

12:00 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

1:00 Ultimate Rush (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Weekend Today

10:00 Sunday Footy Show

12:00 Sports Sunday

1:00 World’s Greatest Natural Wonders (repeat)

2:00 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

2:10 The Block *Encore

3:20 The Block *Encore

4:30 Outdoors Indoors

5:00 Nine News: First at Five

5:30 South Aussie with Cosi

6:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Pre Match Entertainment *Live

7:00 NRL – Grand Final: Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers *Live

9:00 NRL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

10:00 Nine News Late

10:30 See No Evil (ep 9 of 20 in season 6)

11:30 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

12:30 Ultimate Rush (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Weekend Today

10:00 Sunday Footy Show

12:00 Sports Sunday

1:00 Explore (repeat)

1:10 The Block *Encore

2:20 The Block *Encore

3:30 NRL – Grand Final: Pre Match Entertainment *Live

4:30 NRL – Grand Final: Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers *Live

6:30 NRL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

7:00 Nine News Sunday *Live

7:30 60 Minutes

8:30 9NEWS Special – Claremont: Catching a Killer *Premiere

9:30 Special – Fred and Rose West: The House of Horrors (repeat)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 See No Evil (ep 9 of 20 in season 6)

12:00 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

1:00 Ultimate Rush (repeat)

Monday October 26

7:30 The Block (ep 36 in season 16)

9:00 RBT

10:00 Special – The Turpin 13 (repeat)

11:00 Nine News Late

11:30 Lethal Weapon (repeat) (ep 11 of 15 in season 3)

12:15 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 A Current Affair *Encore

Tuesday October 27

7:30 The Block (ep 37 in season 16)

8:40 Special – The Trump Show (ep 2 of 3) *Premiere

9:50 Bluff City Law (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

10:50 Nine News Late

11:20 Bluff City Law (ep 9 of 10 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

12:10 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:05 A Current Affair *Encore

Wednesday October 28

7:30 The Block (ep 38 in season 16)

8:40 Australian Crime Stories (ep 7 of 10 in season 4)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:40 9NEWS Special – Claremont: Catching a Killer *Premiere

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:05 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Perth

9:40 Suburban Gangsters (repeat)

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:05 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Thursday October 29

7:30 The Block (ep 38 in season 16)

8:40 Paramedics (repeat)

9:40 Chicago Med (ep 1 of 20 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 A+E After Dark (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Friday October 30

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Gladiator (repeat)

11:35 Movie – The Man with the Iron Fists (repeat)

1:10 Award Winning Tasmania (repeat)

Saturday October 31

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Mamma Mia (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Pitch Perfect 2 (repeat)

11:50 Movie – A Few Less Men (repeat)

1:30 Award Winning Tasmania (repeat)

Brisbane

5:00 Election 2020 – Queensland Decides: Polls Close *Live

6:00 Nine News Sunday

7:00 Election 2020 – Queensland Decides: Live Results *Live

8:00 Election 2020 – Queensland Decides: Analysis *Live

9:30 Election 2020 – Queensland Decides: Election Night Live *Live

11:00 The Trump Show *Encore

12:10 Movie – A Few Less Men (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Young Sheldon (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 3)

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Botched (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 22 in season 6)

Awaiting Return

Driving Test

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,481FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,304FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels