10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 25, 2020

Highlights include the season finals of Drunk History Australia and Gogglebox Australia, plus all new episodes of Junior MasterChef Australia, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, The Bachelorette Australia, This is Us, The Living Room and The Graham Norton Show.

Note: Channel 10 has discontinued sending TV Blackbox guides and amendment information. This schedule is collated from various internet sources. Apologies to viewers of Channel 10 whom are the real losers in this matter

Sunday October 25

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 4 of 26 in season 28)

8:30 FBI (ep 16 of 19 in season 2)

9:30 FBI (ep 17 of 19 in season 2)

10:30 The Sunday Project *Encore

11:30 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Monday October 26

7:30 Junior MasterChef Australia (ep 7 in season 3)

8:40 Have You Been Paying Attention? (ep 26 in season 8)

9:40 Drunk History Australia (ep 7 of 7 in season 1) *Season Final

10:10 Just for Laughs (repeat)

10:40 The Project *Encore

11:40 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday October 27

7:30 Junior MasterChef Australia (ep 8 in season 3)

8:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

9:30 NCIS (repeat)

10:30 NCIS (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday October 28

7:30 The Bachelorette Australia (ep 7 in season 6)

8:30 Bull (repeat)

9:30 Bull (repeat)

10:30 The Project *Encore

11:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday October 29

7:30 The Bachelorette Australia (ep 8 in season 6)

8:30 Gogglebox Australia (ep 10 in season 12) *Season Final

9:30 Drunk History Australia (ep 7 of 7 in season 1) *Season Final Encore

10:00 This is Us (ep 13 of 18 in season 4)

11:00 This is Us (ep 14 of 18 in season 4)

12:00 The Project *Encore

1:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday October 30

7:30 The Living Room (ep 17 in season 9)

8:30 TBA

9:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

10:30 TBA

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday October 31

Sydney Melbourne

11:00 Melbourne Cup Carnival – AAMI Victoria Derby Day *Live

6:00 10 News First *Live

7:00 Rugby – Wallabies v All Blacks *Live

10:00 999: What’s Your Emergency?

11:00 999: What’s Your Emergency?

12:00 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

1:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Brisbane

10:00 Melbourne Cup Carnival – AAMI Victoria Derby Day *Live

5:00 10 News First *Live

6:00 Rugby – Wallabies v All Blacks *Live

9:00 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

10:00 999: What’s Your Emergency?

11:00 999: What’s Your Emergency?

12:00 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

1:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Adelaide

10:30 Melbourne Cup Carnival – AAMI Victoria Derby Day *Live

5:30 10 News First *Live

6:30 Rugby – Wallabies v All Blacks *Live

9:30 999: What’s Your Emergency?

10:30 999: What’s Your Emergency?

11:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

12:30 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Perth

8:00 Melbourne Cup Carnival – AAMI Victoria Derby Day *Live

3:00 10 News First *Live

4:00 Rugby – Wallabies v All Blacks *Live

7:00 Jamie – Keep Cooking and Carrying On (repeat)

7:30 Ambulance Australia (repeat)

8:30 999: What’s Your Emergency?

9:30 999: What’s Your Emergency?

10:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

11:30 Blue Bloods (repeat)







Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Changing Rooms – 4 episodes aired. 8 unaired episodes (season 1)

Celebrity Name Game – unaired episodes

The Children’s Hospital (removed after episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,478FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,305FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels