Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 18, 2020

Advertisement

Highlights include the new series premiere of SAS Australia, the new season premieres of The Rookie and Blindspot, the season return of Chicago Fire, the season final of The Front Bar, plus all new episodes of Home and Away and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday October 18

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 World’s Most Extreme Airports (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Aquaman *Premiere

11:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – 2020 AFL Brownlow Medal *Live

9:45 Movie – Aquaman *Premiere

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – 2020 AFL Brownlow Medal *Live

9:15 Movie – Aquaman *Premiere

Monday October 19

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 1 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:40 The Rookie (ep 1 of 20 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:40 The Rookie (ep 2 of 20 in season 2)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Chicago Fire (ep 5 of 20 in season 8) *Season Return

12:10 Movie – Big Driver (repeat)

Perth

8:40 Flashpoint (ep 31 in season 2)

9:10 The Rookie (ep 1 of 20 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:10 The Rookie (ep 2 of 20 in season 2)

11:10 The Latest: Seven News

11:40 Chicago Fire (ep 5 of 20 in season 8) *Season Return

12:40 Movie – Big Driver (repeat)

Tuesday October 20

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 SAS Australia (ep 2 in season 1)

8:35 Movie – Rampage *Premiere

10:55 The Latest: Seven News

11:25 Blindspot (ep 1 of 11 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

12:25 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 10 of 24 in season 14)

Wednesday October 21

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (repeat)

11:30 Blindspot (ep 2 of 11 in season 5)

12:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 2 of 16 in season 2)

Thursday October 22

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar (ep 24) *Season Final

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 SAS Australia: Uncensored (ep 1)

11:40 SAS Australia: Uncensored (ep 2)

12:50 Blindspot (repeat) (ep 7 of 22 in season 3)

Friday October 23

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 38 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – Avengers: Age of Ultron (repeat)

11:20 Armchair Experts: Grand Final Edition

Sydney

12:00 AFL – Preliminary Final 1: Port Adelaide v Richmond (repeat)

2:30 AFL – Preliminary Final 2: Brisbane v Geelong (repeat)

5:00 Armchair Experts: Grand Final Edition *Encore

5:30 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5

Melbourne

12:00 AFL – Grand Final: Adelaide v Richmond (repeat)

3:00 AFL 2011 Grand Final: Collingwood v Geelong (repeat)

Brisbane

12:00 AFL – 2001 Grand Final: Essendon v Brisbane (repeat)

3:00 The Front Bar *Encore

4:30 Armchair Experts: Grand Final Edition *Encore

5:00 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5 High Flyers

5:30 Seven’s Footy Vault – Great Grand Finals of the Century

Adelaide

12:00 TBA

3:00 The Front Bar *Encore

4:30 Armchair Experts: Grand Final Edition *Encore

5:00 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5

5:30 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5 High Flyers

Perth

12:00 AFL – 2018 Grand Final: West Coast v Collingwood (repeat)

2:30 Armchair Experts: Grand Final Edition *Encore

3:00 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5

3:30 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5 High Flyers

4:00 Weekend Sunrise *Live

Saturday October 24

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Seven’s Footy Vault – Top 5 High Flyers

6:30 Seven’s Footy Vault – Great Grand Finals of the Century

7:00 Weekend Sunrise *Live

9:00 Weekend Sunrise: AFL Grand Final Edition *Live

10:00 AFL – Grand Final: Brunch *Live

11:30 Seven’s Horse Racing: Moonee Valley: Cox Plate *Live

4:30 AFL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

6:00 Seven News *Live
Note: AFL coverage will move to 7mate during Seven News

6:30 AFL – Grand Final: Richmond v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL – Grand Final: Presentation *Live

11:00 AFL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

11:30 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

12:40 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

Brisbane

6:00 Weekend Sunrise *Live

8:00 Weekend Sunrise: AFL Grand Final Edition *Live

9:00 AFL – Grand Final: Brunch *Live

10:30 Seven’s Horse Racing: Moonee Valley: Cox Plate *Live

3:30 AFL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

5:00 Seven News *Live
Note: AFL coverage will move to 7mate during Seven News

5:30 AFL – Grand Final: Richmond v Geelong *Live

9:00 AFL – Grand Final: Presentation *Live

10:00 AFL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

10:30 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

11:40 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

12:50 Special – First Flight: Secrets of the Dreamliner (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 Seven’s Footy Vault – Great Grand Finals of the Century

6:30 Weekend Sunrise *Live

8:30 Weekend Sunrise: AFL Grand Final Edition *Live

9:30 AFL – Grand Final: Brunch *Live

11:00 Seven’s Horse Racing: Moonee Valley: Cox Plate *Live

4:00 AFL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

5:30 Seven News *Live
Note: AFL coverage will move to 7mate during Seven News

6:00 AFL – Grand Final: Richmond v Geelong *Live

9:30 AFL – Grand Final: Presentation *Live

10:30 AFL – Grand Final: Post Match *Live

11:00 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

12:10 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

Perth

6:00 Weekend Sunrise: AFL Grand Final Edition *Live

7:00 AFL – Grand Final: Brunch *Live

8:30 Seven’s Horse Racing: Moonee Valley: Cox Plate *Live

1:30 AFL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

3:00 AFL – Grand Final: Preview *Live

3:30 AFL – Grand Final: Richmond v Geelong *Live

7:00 AFL – Grand Final: Presentation *Live

8:00 Seven News *Live
Note: AFL coverage will move to 7mate for the rest of Seven’s AFL coverage

8:30 AFL – Telethon 2020 *Live

11:30 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

12:40 SAS Australia: Uncensored *Encore

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 9 of 10 in season 1)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Bay

Blindspot

The Rookie

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

The Amazing Race US

Surviellence Oz

Surviellence Oz: Dashcam

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,227FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS