9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 11, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of How to Build a Motor Car, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Man vs Wild, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 11

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 How to Build a Motor Car (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 5 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 6 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 15 of 15 in season 13) *Season Final

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday October 12

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 4 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 4 of 5 in season 2)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday October 13

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 2 of 7 in season 2)

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 9 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5, 6 and 7 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday October 14

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 4 of 8 in season 4)
Note: episodes 1-2 have not aired
Note: episode 9 in season 3 has not aired

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 6 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 15

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 10 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 4 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday October 16

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 7 in season 4)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 18 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday October 17

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 6 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 7 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 13 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Total Control, Noughts & Crosses, Universe with Brian Cox, Gruen, Preppers, 730 and Gardening Australia, plus all new episodes of Australia Remastered: Nature's Great Divide, Hard Quiz, Barry Cassidy's One Plus One, Talking Heads, The Larkins and Us.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

SBS Program Schedule highlights include the new series premieres of Chad, and UFO's, plus new season premieres of Hypothetical and Hoarders.
Exit mobile version