Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 11, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of How to Build a Motor Car, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Man vs Wild, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 11

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 How to Build a Motor Car (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 5 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 6 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 15 of 15 in season 13) *Season Final

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday October 12

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 4 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 4 of 5 in season 2)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday October 13

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 2 of 7 in season 2)

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 9 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5, 6 and 7 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday October 14

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 4 of 8 in season 4)
Note: episodes 1-2 have not aired
Note: episode 9 in season 3 has not aired

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 6 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 15

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 10 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 4 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday October 16

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 7 in season 4)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 18 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday October 17

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 6 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 7 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 13 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,176FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 22 May, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Million Dollar Murders, the new season premiere of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Unspeakable Crime: The Killing of Jessica Chambers, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 22 May, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of You Can't Ask That, the season finals of Louis Theroux's Forbidden America and QI, plus all new episodes of Grand Designs, Barons, Life, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Space 22, The Family Court Murders, Hard Quiz, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith, Father Brown and Call the Midwife.

SBS