NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 4, 2020

Highlights include the season final of Halifax: Retribution, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, See No Evil, Bluff City Law, Australian Crime Stories and Botched.

Sunday October 4

7:00 The Block (ep 24 in season 16)

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 34 in season 42)

9:30 Nine News Late

10:30 See No Evil (ep 6 of 20 in season 6)

11:30 Born to Kill: Class of Evil (repeat)

12:20 Grand Hotel (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

Monday October 5

7:30 The Block (ep 25 in season 16)

8:40 RBT

Sydney Brisbane

9:40 Nine News Late

10:10 100% Footy

11:10 Lethal Weapon (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:40 Footy Classified

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 Lethal Weapon (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Tuesday October 6

7:30 The Block (ep 26 in season 16)

8:40 Halifax: Retribution (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

9:40 Bluff City Law (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 The First 48 (repeat)

12:05 Timeless (repeat) (ep 2 of 2 in season 3) *Series Final
Note: This series was cancelled and this is the final ever episode

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Wednesday October 7

7:30 The Block (ep 27 in season 16)

8:40 Australian Crime Stories (ep 4 of 10 in season 4)

Sydney Brisbane

9:40 Murder Calls (repeat)

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:05 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:40 Footy Classified

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:05 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Thursday October 8

7:30 Paramedics (repeat)

8:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

9:30 Botched (ep 10 of 22 in season 6)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:50 Tipping Point (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Friday October 9

Sydney

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders *Live

9:45 NRL – Finals Footy: Post Match *Live

10:30 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 1st Semi Final: Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders *Live

8:45 NRL – Finals Footy: Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

12:00 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (repeat)

8:34 Movie – A Time to Kill (repeat)

11:35 Halifax: Retribution *Encore

12:26 The Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

1:04 Adelady (repeat)

Saturday October 10

Sydney

7:00 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 NRL – Finals Footy: Post Match *Live

10:30 Movie – Swordfish (repeat)

12:30 World’s Wildest Weather (repeat)

Brisbane

6:30 NRL – Finals Footy: 2nd Semi Final: Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

8:45 NRL – Finals Footy: Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – Swordfish (repeat)

11:30 Movie – Our Idiot Brother (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – A Few Good Men (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Heist (repeat)

12:15 Movie – Our Idiot Brother (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Young Sheldon (pulled at episode 6 inclusive in season 3)

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Driving Test

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,444FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,312FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels