Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 4, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of How to Build a Motor Car, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Man vs Wild, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday October 4

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 How to Build a Motor Car (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 3 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 4 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 14 of 15 in season 13)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday October 5

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 3 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 3 of 5 in season 2)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday October 6

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 1 of 7 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 8 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5, 6 and 7 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday October 7

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)
Note: episodes 1-2 have not aired
Note: episode 9 in season 3 has not aired

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 2 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 5 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 8

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 9 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 3 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 2 of 9 in season 1)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday October 9

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 6 in season 4)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 17 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday October 10

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 5 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 6 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 12 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,222FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Parental Guidance, the final ever episode of Pearson, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, Paramedics and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 31, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Lie with Me, the season final of Making It Australia, plus all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, Have You Been Paying Attention, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia and The Graham Norton Show.

ABC

SBS