Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 27, 2020

Advertisement
Street Outlaws: New Orleans (image – Discovery)

9Rush channel highlights for week commencing September 27, 2020 include all new episodes of How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Man vs Wild, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 27

6:00 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 How to Build a Motor Car (ep 2 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 1 of 20 in season 2)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 2 of 20 in season 2)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 13 of 15 in season 13)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 28

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 6 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 2 of 9 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 2 of 5 in season 2)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 29

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 6 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5 and 6 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday September 30

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 7 of 11 in season 3)

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 2 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 4 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday October 1

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 7 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 2 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 1 of 9 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday October 2

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 10 of 21 in season 2)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 16 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday October 3

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 4 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 5 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 11 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Motorway Patrol, the season returns of Nurses, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and Autopsy USA, the season finals of S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Black-ish and Surviellence Oz, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, 9-1-1, Fantasy Island, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and World's Deadliest Weather: Caught on Camera.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing November 28, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Snackmasters, the new season premiere of A+E After Dark, the season final of Quiz, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS