9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 20, 2020

Advertisement
Gold Rush: White Water (image – Discovery)

9Rush channel highlights for week commencing September 20, 2020 include all new episodes of How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Man vs Wild, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 20

6:00 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 How to Build a Motor Car (ep 1 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 12 of 15 in season 13)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 21

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 5 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 1 of 9 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 1 of 5 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 22

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 6 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5 and 6 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday September 23

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 6 of 11 in season 3)

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 1 of 8 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 3 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 24

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 6 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 1 of 11 in season 9) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis *Special Episode

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday September 25

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 9 of 21 in season 2)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 15 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday September 26

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 3 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 4 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 10 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

  1. Hi I would like to know why the Alaskan Bush people is repeated over and over. Also when is the new series starting on ch.96 as i don’t want to lose track of how they are coping with the elements and wildlife in Alaska. Please don’t take it off.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Total Control, Noughts & Crosses, Universe with Brian Cox, Gruen, Preppers, 730 and Gardening Australia, plus all new episodes of Australia Remastered: Nature's Great Divide, Hard Quiz, Barry Cassidy's One Plus One, Talking Heads, The Larkins and Us.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

SBS Program Schedule highlights include the new series premieres of Chad, and UFO's, plus new season premieres of Hypothetical and Hoarders.
Exit mobile version