Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 13, 2020

Advertisement
Homestead Rescue image – Discovery)

9Rush channel highlights for week commencing September 13, 2020 include all new episodes of How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Man vs Wild, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 13

6:00 Dirty Jobs Downunder (repeat)

7:00 Top Gear UK (repeat)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 11 of 15 in season 13)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 14

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 4 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail *Special Episode

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 15

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 5 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5 and 6 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday September 16

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 5 of 11 in season 3)

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 2 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 17

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 5 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws

9:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Season Final

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday September 18

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 8 of 21 in season 2)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 14 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday September 19

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 2 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 9 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,198FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

ABC

SBS