9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 13, 2020

Homestead Rescue image – Discovery)

9Rush channel highlights for week commencing September 13, 2020 include all new episodes of How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Man vs Wild, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday September 13

6:00 Dirty Jobs Downunder (repeat)

7:00 Top Gear UK (repeat)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 11 of 15 in season 13)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday September 14

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 4 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail *Special Episode

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday September 15

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 5 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5 and 6 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday September 16

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 5 of 11 in season 3)

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 2 of 12 in season 3)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday September 17

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 5 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws

9:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Season Final

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday September 18

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 8 of 21 in season 2)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 14 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (repeat)

10:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday September 19

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 2 of 7 in season 3)
Note: season 1, 2 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 9 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,444FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,312FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels