Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Advertisement
Treasure Quest Snake Island (image – Discovery)

9Rush channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include all new episodes of Supercar Mega Build, Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Man vs Wild, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper: Best Builds, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday August 16

6:00 Witness to Disaster (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

7:00 Top Gear UK (repeat)

8:30 Supercar Mega Build (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 7 of 15 in season 13)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday August 17

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 6 of 7 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 1 of 5 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday August 18

7:30 Man vs Wild (ep 1 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5 and 6 have been played in full

8:30 Man vs Wild (ep 2 of 11 in season 4)
Note: seasons 1, 5 and 6 have been played in full

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday August 19

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 1 of 11 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 4 of 8 in season 3)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 10 of 12 in season 2)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday August 20

7:30 American Chopper: Best Builds (ep 1 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 9 of 11 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday August 21

7:30 Traffic Cops (ep 4 of 21 in season 2)

8:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 10 of 20 in season 12)

9:30 Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Saturday August 22

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 5 of 5 in season 2) *Season Final
Note: season 1 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 5 of 17 in season 3)

10:00 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,226FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS