SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

S.W.A.T (image – CBS)

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America’s Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday August 9

7:00 Farmer Wants a Wife (ep 5 in season 1)

8:30 7 News Presents: Anita Cobby (repeat)

10:00 Between Two Worlds (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 Liar (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)

Monday August 10

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Farmer Wants a Wife (ep 6 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:30 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 22 of 23 in season 2)

11:30 S.W.A.T (ep 23 of 23 in season 2) *Season Final

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 7 of 23 in season 4)

1:00 Santa Makes You Laugh Out Loud (repeat)

Perth

8:30 Flashpoint (ep 22 in season 2)

9:00 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 S.W.A.T (ep 22 of 23 in season 4)

12:00 S.W.A.T (ep 23 of 23 in season 2) *Season Final

1:00 Black-sh (repeat) (ep 7 of 23 in season 4)

1:30 Santa Makes You Laugh Out Loud (repeat)

Tuesday August 11

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 America’s Got Talent (ep 9 in season 15) *Judge Cuts

9:15 Criminal Minds (ep 8 of 10 in season 15)

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

10:45 Deadly Dates (repeat)

11:45 The Goldbergs (ep 16 of 23 in season 7)

12:10 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat) (ep 12 of 22 in season 5)

1:05 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat) (ep 13 of 22 in season 5)

Wednesday August 12

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Special – Highway Patrol: Reckless and Rowdy *Premiere

8:30 Movie – The Shawshank Redemption (repeat)

11:30 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:30 Tiny Tots Dogs Make You Laugh Out Loud (repeat)

Thursday August 13

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie – The Devil Wears Prada (repeat)

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 The Front Bar

12:15 Scandal (repeat) (ep 17 of 18 in season 7)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Movie – The Last Boy Scout (repeat)

12:15 Scandal (repeat) (ep 17 of 18 in season 7)

Friday August 14

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 28 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – The Guernsey Literary And Potato Peel Pie Society

11:00 Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:30 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 28 in season 26)

7:30 AFL – Round 12: Geelong v Port Adelaide *Live

10:15 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

1:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 12: Geelong v Port Adelaide *Live

9:45 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:30 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Saturday August 15

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Independence Day: Resurgence (repeat)

9:45 Movie – The Predator (repeat)

12:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

8:00 AFL – Round 13: Fremantle v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:30 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:30 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 13: Fremantle v Carlton *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 6 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)


Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 8 of 10 in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Bay

Blindspot

The Rookie

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

The Amazing Race US

Surviellence Oz

Surviellence Oz: Dashcam

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,362FansLike
282FollowersFollow
16,366FollowersFollow

seven network

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Chicago Fire, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Absentia America's Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America's Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

nine network

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 includes the 2 part premiere event of Australian Ninja Warrior: State of Origin, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final of Australian Ninja Warrior, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

10 network

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Family Feud, the season final of Celebrity Gogglebox USA, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Bachelor Australia, Tommy, The Living Room and The Children's Hospital.

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of The Masked Singer Australia and The Bachelor Australia, the season finals of Bachelor in Paradise, Ambulance UK and Beecham House, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, Tommy, Celebrity Gogglebox USA and The Living Room.

ABC

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Great Acceleration, the new season premiere of QI, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Vera, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Fight for Planet A, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, MotherFatherSon, Marcella, Father Brown and Last Tango in Halifax.

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of Vera and Last Tango in Halifax, the new series premiere of Fight for Planet A: Our Climate Challenge, the season return of Gardening Australia, the season final of Retrograde, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, MotherFatherSon, Marcella and Father Brown.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The World's Most Scenic Railways, plus the season finals for Luther and War of the Worlds.

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Blitz: Britain on Fire and Mediterranean Odyssey with Bettany Hughe, plus all new episodes of Luther and Bad Banks.

FOXTEL

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 17 to Sunday August 23, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 17, 2020 include the new series premieres of Lovecraft Country and We Hunt Together, plus escape with Mysteries of the Deep and North America with Simon Reeve.

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 10 to Sunday August 16, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 10, 2020 include the new series premiere of White House Farm, the documentary , What Will Become of Us and the premiere movie, Ford v Ferrari.