7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (image – ABC America)

7mate highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include all new episodes of American Pickers, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D and American Dad.

Sunday August 9

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Die Hard 2 (repeat)

11:00 Swift and Shift Couriers (repeat) (ep 6 of 9 in season 1)

11:30 Swift and Shift Couriers (repeat) (ep 7 of 9 in season 1)

Monday August 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 American Pickers (ep 4 of 13 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – The Accountant (repeat)

11:05 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (ep 9 of 13 in season 7)

Perth

6:30 AFL – Round 11: Fremantle v Hawthorn *Live

9:00 Movie – The Accountant (repeat)

11:35 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (ep 9 of 13 in season 7)

—————————————————

3:35 American Pickers (ep 4 of 13 in season 18)

Tuesday August 11

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Movie – 300: Rise of an Empire (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Minority Report (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Round 11: Adelaide v Collingwood *Live

8:30 Movie – 300: Rise of an Empire (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Minority Report (repeat)

Wednesday August 12

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (ep 18 of 20 in season 15)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Round 11: Gold Coast v Essendon *Live

9:30 American Dad (ep 18 of 20 in season 15)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday August 13

Sydney

7:30 Pawn Stars

8:00 AFL – Round 12: Sydney v GWS *Live

10:30 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)

12:15 The Front Bar *Encore

Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Pawn Stars

8:00 Pawn Stars

8:30 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Demolition Man (repeat)

12:40 The Front Bar *Encore

Friday August 14

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 12: Geelong v Port Adelaide *Live

10:15 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Swift and Shift Couriers (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

12:00 Shipping Wars (repeat)

1:00 Sarah Connor Chronicles (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Geostorm (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Blade (repeat)

12:30 Sarah Connor Chronicles (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Geostorm (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Blade (repeat)

12:30 Sarah Connor Chronicles (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 12: Geelong v Port Adelaide *Live

8:15 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Pain & Gain (repeat)

11:35 Armchair Experts

12:05 Shipping Wars (repeat)

12:30 Sarah Connor Chronicles (repeat) (ep 17 of 22 in season 2)



Saturday August 15

Sydney

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

8:00 AFL – Round 12: Fremantle v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Movie – Invictus (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Pain & Gain (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Independence Day: Resurgence (repeat)

9:55 Movie – The Predator (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Independence Day: Resurgence (repeat)

9:55 Movie – The Predator (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

6:00 AFL – Round 12: Fremantle v Carlton *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:15 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

10:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

11:45 Swift and Shift Couriers (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 2)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Yukon Gold (stopped at episode 8 of 10 in season 4)

Jade Fever (stopped at episode 4 of 16 in season 2)

Graveyard Carz (stopped at episode 4 of 13 in season 9)

Full Custom Garage (stopped at ep 9 of 16 in season 5)

Counting Cars (stopped at ep 14 in season 5)

Big Easy Motors (stopped at ep 6 of 16 in season 1)

Ultimate Movers (stopped ep 5 inclusive in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,362FansLike
282FollowersFollow
16,366FollowersFollow

seven network

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Chicago Fire, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Absentia America's Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America's Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

nine network

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 includes the 2 part premiere event of Australian Ninja Warrior: State of Origin, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final of Australian Ninja Warrior, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

10 network

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Family Feud, the season final of Celebrity Gogglebox USA, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Bachelor Australia, Tommy, The Living Room and The Children's Hospital.

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of The Masked Singer Australia and The Bachelor Australia, the season finals of Bachelor in Paradise, Ambulance UK and Beecham House, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, Tommy, Celebrity Gogglebox USA and The Living Room.

ABC

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Great Acceleration, the new season premiere of QI, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Vera, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Fight for Planet A, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, MotherFatherSon, Marcella, Father Brown and Last Tango in Halifax.

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of Vera and Last Tango in Halifax, the new series premiere of Fight for Planet A: Our Climate Challenge, the season return of Gardening Australia, the season final of Retrograde, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, MotherFatherSon, Marcella and Father Brown.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The World's Most Scenic Railways, plus the season finals for Luther and War of the Worlds.

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Blitz: Britain on Fire and Mediterranean Odyssey with Bettany Hughe, plus all new episodes of Luther and Bad Banks.

FOXTEL

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 17 to Sunday August 23, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 17, 2020 include the new series premieres of Lovecraft Country and We Hunt Together, plus escape with Mysteries of the Deep and North America with Simon Reeve.

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 10 to Sunday August 16, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 10, 2020 include the new series premiere of White House Farm, the documentary , What Will Become of Us and the premiere movie, Ford v Ferrari.