Advertisement

7flix Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Advertisement
Say Yes to the Dress Atlanta (image – TLC)

7flix highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include all new episodes of Say Yes to the Dress Atlanta, Geordie Shore, Are You the One, Ink Master and Ink Master: Redemption.

Sunday August 9

6:30 Futurama (repeat)

7:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

7:30 Futurama (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Dressmaker (repeat)

11:00 Say Yes to the Dress Atlanta (ep 17 of 17 in season 9) *Season Final

12:00 Geordie Shore (ep 2 of 8 in season 6)

1:00 Are You the One? (ep 9 of 10 in season 4)

Monday August 10

7:30 Modern Family (repeat)

8:00 Modern Family (repeat)

8:30 Ink Master (ep 13 of 16 in season 9)

9:30 Ink Master (ep 14 of 16 in season 9)

10:30 Ink Master: Redemption (ep 12 of 12 in season 3) *Season Final
Note: episode 12 for Seven appears as episode 1 in season 4 in other online guides

11:00 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA (repeat)

Tuesday August 11

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Modern Family (repeat)

8:00 Modern Family (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Bend it Like Beckham (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Little Miss Sunshine (repeat)

12:55 Nip/Tuck (repeat) (ep 7 of 15 in season 4)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Modern Family (repeat)

8:00 Modern Family (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Devil Wears Prada (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Little Miss Sunshine (repeat)

12:55 Nip/Tuck (repeat) (ep 7 of 15 in season 4)

Wednesday August 12

7:30 Modern Family (repeat)

8:00 Modern Family (repeat)

8:30 Cold Case (repeat)

9:30 Cold Case (repeat)

10:30 Without a Trace (repeat)

11:30 Criminal Minds (repeat)

Thursday August 13

7:30 Modern Family (repeat)

8:00 Modern Family (repeat)

8:30 The Mentalist (repeat)

9:30 The Mentalist (repeat)

10:30 Without a Trace (repeat)

11:30 Bones (repeat)

12:30 Revolution (repeat) (ep 20 of 22 in season 2)

Friday August 14

6:15 Movie – The Next Karate Kid (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane Perth

8:30 Movie – The Karate Kid (repeat)

11:25 Movie – Nothing to Lose (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

8:30 The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

11:00 Movie – Nothing to Lose (repeat)

Saturday August 15

5:10 Movie – Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (repeat)

7:00 Movie – Ice Age (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Crazy, Stupid, Love (repeat)

11:00 Bridezillas (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Bridezillas (removed after episode 13 of 23 in season 7)

Marrying Millions (removed after episode 6 of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Ex on the Beach

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,170FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of David Attenborough's Life in Colour, the season final of Shallow Grave, plus all new episodes of Australian Ninja Warrior, Emergency and The Weakest Link.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Courtney Act's One Plus One and Movin' to the Country, the new season premieres of Grand Designs UK, Dream Gardens, the season finals of Finding the Archibald and Sanditon, plus all new episodes of Jack Irish, Four Corners, Media Watch, Murder 24/7, Anh's Brush with Fame, Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Starstruck, Superwog, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS