SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 26, 2020

Between Two Worlds (image – Seven)

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing July 26, 2020 include the new series premiere of Between Two Worlds, the new season premieres of The Farmer Wants a Wife and Liar, the season final of The Blacklist, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Home and Away, S.W.A.T, America’s Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday July 26

7:00 The Farmer Wants a Wife (ep 1 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Between Two Worlds (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Liar (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Autopsy USA

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 19 of 19 in season 7) *Season Final

12:30 Australia’s Deadliest (repeat)

Monday July 27

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 The Farmer Wants a Wife (ep 2 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:30 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 S.W.A.T (ep 20 of 23 in season 2)

12:00 Black-sh (repeat) (ep 3 of 23 in season 4)

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 4 of 23 in season 4)

1:00 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series was cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Perth

8:30 Flashpoint (ep 20 in season 2)

9:00 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:00 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 S.W.A.T (ep 20 of 23 in season 4)

12:30 Black-sh (repeat) (ep 3 of 23 in season 4)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 4 of 23 in season 4)

1:30 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 2)

2:00 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 2) *Series Final
Note: This series was cancelled and this is the final ever episode

Tuesday July 28

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 America’s Got Talent (ep 6 in season 15) *Auditions 6

9:15 Special – Towards Tokyo: The Opening Ceremony of the Olympic Games Sydney 2000 Uncovered *Premiere

11:45 The Goldbergs (ep 14 of 23 in season 7)

12:15 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat) (ep 9 of 22 in season 5)

1:05 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Wednesday July 29

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 (repeat)

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 The Front Bar

11:30 9-1-1: Lone Star *Encore

12:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

1:30 Holidays Make You Laugh Out Loud (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 9: Western Bulldogs v Richmond *Live

9:30 The Front Bar

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 9-1-1: Lone Star *Encore

12:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

1:00 Holidays Make You Laugh Out Loud (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Round 9: Western Bulldogs v Richmond *Live

9:00 The Front Bar

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 9-1-1: Lone Star *Encore

11:30 9-1-1: Lone Star *Encore

12:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

1:30 Holidays Make You Laugh Out Loud (repeat)

Thursday July 30

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 (repeat)

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 Between Two Worlds *Encore

11:30 Surviellence Oz: Dashcam (repeat)

12:00 Scandal (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 7)

1:00 Scandal (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 7)

Melbourne

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 AFL – Round 9: Melbourne v Port Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 Between Two Worlds *Encore

12:45 Scandal (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 7)

1:45 Scandal (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 7)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 9: Melbourne v Port Adelaide *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Between Two Worlds *Encore

12:15 Scandal (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 7)

1:15 Scandal (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 7)

Friday July 31

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 26 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – Under the Tuscan Sun (repeat)

10:50 The Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:20 Movie – Captive (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 26 in season 26)

7:30 Friday Night Countdown *Live

8:00 AFL – Round 9: Essendon v Brisbane *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 Armchair Experts

11:45 The Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

1:15 Movie – Captive (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 9: Essendon v Brisbane *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 Armchair Experts

11:15 The Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:45 Movie – Captive (repeat)

Saturday August 1

Sydney Adelaide Perth

7:00 Border Patrol (ep 9 of 10 in season 10)

7:30 Movie – Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Wrath of the Titans (repeat)

12:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 1 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

Brisbane

7:00 Weekender

7:30 Movie – Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Wrath of the Titans (repeat)

12:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 1 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

8:00 AFL – Round 9: West Coast v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:15 The Farmer Wants a Wife *Encore

12:30 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 1 of 13 in season 1)

1:30 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behaviour (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 8 of 10 in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 6 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

The Bay

Blindspot

The Rookie

Chicago Fire

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

The Amazing Race US

Surviellence Oz

Surviellence Oz: Dashcam

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,356FansLike
282FollowersFollow
16,356FollowersFollow

seven network

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Chicago Fire, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Absentia America's Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America's Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

nine network

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 includes the 2 part premiere event of Australian Ninja Warrior: State of Origin, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final of Australian Ninja Warrior, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

10 network

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Family Feud, the season final of Celebrity Gogglebox USA, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Bachelor Australia, Tommy, The Living Room and The Children's Hospital.

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of The Masked Singer Australia and The Bachelor Australia, the season finals of Bachelor in Paradise, Ambulance UK and Beecham House, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, Tommy, Celebrity Gogglebox USA and The Living Room.

ABC

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Great Acceleration, the new season premiere of QI, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Vera, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Fight for Planet A, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, MotherFatherSon, Marcella, Father Brown and Last Tango in Halifax.

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of Vera and Last Tango in Halifax, the new series premiere of Fight for Planet A: Our Climate Challenge, the season return of Gardening Australia, the season final of Retrograde, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, MotherFatherSon, Marcella and Father Brown.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The World's Most Scenic Railways, plus the season finals for Luther and War of the Worlds.

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Blitz: Britain on Fire and Mediterranean Odyssey with Bettany Hughe, plus all new episodes of Luther and Bad Banks.

FOXTEL

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 17 to Sunday August 23, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 17, 2020 include the new series premieres of Lovecraft Country and We Hunt Together, plus escape with Mysteries of the Deep and North America with Simon Reeve.

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 10 to Sunday August 16, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 10, 2020 include the new series premiere of White House Farm, the documentary , What Will Become of Us and the premiere movie, Ford v Ferrari.