NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 26, 2020

Ryan Soloman from Australian Ninja Warrior (image – Nine)

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing July 26, 2020 include the new season premieres of Australian Ninja Warrior and Botched, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, RBT, Emergency and Murder by Morning.

Sunday July 26

7:00 Australian Ninja Warrior (ep 1 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

8:50 60 Minutes (ep 25 in season 42)

9:50 Nine News Late

10:50 Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

11:50 Mysteries and Scandals (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

12:45 World’s Greatest Animal Encounters (repeat)

Monday July 27

7:30 Australian Ninja Warrior (ep 2 in season 4)

9:20 A Glorious Life – Bill Lawry

Sydney Brisbane

10:35 100% Footy

11:35 Nine News Late

12:05 Lethal Weapon (repeat) (ep 20 of 22 in season 2)

Melbourne

10:35 Footy Classified

11:35 The Oval Office

12:05 Nine News Late

12:35 Lethal Weapon (repeat) (ep 20 of 22 in season 2)

Adelaide Perth

10:35 Nine News Late

11:05 Footy Classified

12:05 Footy SA/WA

12:35 Lethal Weapon (repeat) (ep 20 of 22 in season 2)

Tuesday July 28

7:30 Australian Ninja Warrior (ep 3 in season 4)

9:20 Movie – Olympus Has Fallen (repeat)

11:30 Nine News Late

12:00 Timeless (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

12:50 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Wednesday July 29

7:30 RBT

8:30 Emergency (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Botched (ep 1 of 16 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 New Amsterdam (repeat)

11:50 Dr Miami (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:30 A Current Affair *Encore

Melbourne

10:30 Footy Classified

11:30 Nine News Late

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:50 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide Perth

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Footy Classified

12:00 New Amsterdam (repeat)

12:50 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:45 Explore (repeat)

Thursday July 30

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Murdered by Morning (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

11:50 The Fix (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Territory Cops (repeat)

8:05 Territory Cops (repeat)

8:40 Reported Missing (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Season Final

9:50 Special – City of Evil (repeat)

10:50 Nine News Late

11:20 Murdered by Morning (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

12:10 The Fix (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Friday July 31

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla Sharks *Live

9:45 NRL – Friday Night Knock Off *Live

10:35 Movie – Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Spy in the Wild (ep 1 of 4 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:40 Movie – The Magnificient Seven (repeat)

11:20 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

12:10 Mysteries & Scandals (repeat)

1:00 Award Winning Tasmania (repeat)

Saturday August 1

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Movie – Daddy’s Home 2 *Premiere

9:30 Movie – Blockers *Premiere

11:30 Movie – Cheech and Chong’s The Corsican Brothers (repeat)

1:10 Australia’s Top 10 Everything: Comic Characters

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Lip Sync Battle (S3 not aired, only ep 12 in S4 and only ep 2 in S5)

Witness to Disaster (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Young Sheldon (pulled at episode 6 inclusive in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Driving Test

Manifest (season 2 as only broadcast on 9 Now)

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,356FansLike
282FollowersFollow
16,356FollowersFollow

seven network

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Chicago Fire, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Absentia America's Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America's Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

nine network

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 includes the 2 part premiere event of Australian Ninja Warrior: State of Origin, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final of Australian Ninja Warrior, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

10 network

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Family Feud, the season final of Celebrity Gogglebox USA, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Bachelor Australia, Tommy, The Living Room and The Children's Hospital.

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of The Masked Singer Australia and The Bachelor Australia, the season finals of Bachelor in Paradise, Ambulance UK and Beecham House, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, Tommy, Celebrity Gogglebox USA and The Living Room.

ABC

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Great Acceleration, the new season premiere of QI, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Vera, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Fight for Planet A, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, MotherFatherSon, Marcella, Father Brown and Last Tango in Halifax.

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of Vera and Last Tango in Halifax, the new series premiere of Fight for Planet A: Our Climate Challenge, the season return of Gardening Australia, the season final of Retrograde, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, MotherFatherSon, Marcella and Father Brown.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The World's Most Scenic Railways, plus the season finals for Luther and War of the Worlds.

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Blitz: Britain on Fire and Mediterranean Odyssey with Bettany Hughe, plus all new episodes of Luther and Bad Banks.

FOXTEL

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 17 to Sunday August 23, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 17, 2020 include the new series premieres of Lovecraft Country and We Hunt Together, plus escape with Mysteries of the Deep and North America with Simon Reeve.

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 10 to Sunday August 16, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 10, 2020 include the new series premiere of White House Farm, the documentary , What Will Become of Us and the premiere movie, Ford v Ferrari.