7TWO Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 26, 2020

Redrum (image – Investigation Discovery)

7two highlights for week commencing July 26, 2020 include all new episodes of A Crime to Remember, Redrum, Murdoch Mysteries and Escape to the Country.

Sunday July 26

7:00 The Vicar of Dibley (repeat)

8:10 Mrs. Brown’s Boys (repeat)

8:50 Mrs. Brown’s Boys (repeat)

9:30 Mrs. Brown’s Boys (repeat)

10:10 Miranda (repeat)

10:50 Miranda (repeat)

11:30 The Windsors (repeat)

12:00 The Windsors (repeat)

12:30 Movie – The Trouble with Girls (repeat)

2:30 Casino Confidential (ep 2 of 4 in season 1)

Monday July 27

7:30 Doc Martin (repeat)

8:30 Inspector George Gently (repeat)

10:30 Mafia’s Greatest Hits (repeat)

11:30 Brit Cops (repeat)

12:30 A Crime to Remember (ep 7 of 8 in season 2)

1:30 A Crime to Remember (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final

2:30 Last Chance Learners (repeat)

3:00 Shadow of a Doubt (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

Tuesday July 28

7:30 Rosemary & Thyme (repeat)

8:30 Inspector Morse (repeat)

10:50 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:50 Mighty Ships (repeat)

12:50 Cars, Cops and Criminals (repeat)

2:00 Escape to the Country (repeat)

3:00 Shadow of a Doubt (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

Wednesday July 29

7:00 Home and Away (Melbourne and Adelaide only)

———————————————————

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Lewis (repeat)

10:30 Little Boy Blue (repeat) (ep 3 of 4 in season 1)

11:30 Mighty Planes (repeat)

12:30 Redrum (ep 17 of 20 in season 2)

1:00 Redrum (ep 18 of 20 in season 2)

1:30 Redrum (ep 19 of 20 in season 2)

Thursday July 30

7:00 Home and Away (Adelaide only)

All Markets

7:30 Father Brown (repeat)

8:30 Murdoch Mysteries (ep 11 of 18 in season 11)

9:30 Murdoch Mysteries (ep 12 of 18 in season 11)

10:30 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

11:30 Brit Cops (repeat)

12:30 Brit Cops (repeat)

1:30 Make It Yours (repeat)

2:00 Escape to the Country (repeat)

3:00 Shadow of a Doubt (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

Friday July 31

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 26 in season 26)

Adelaide

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 26 in season 26)

All Markets

8:30 Escape to the Country (ep 18 in season 25)

9:30 Selling Houses Australia (repeat)

10:30 Billy Connolly: Journey to the Edge of the World (repeat)

11:30 Special – Martin Clunes: Horsepower (repeat)


Saturday August 1

6:30 The Yorkshire Vet (repeat)

7:30 The Yorkshire Vet (repeat)

8:30 Escape to the Country (ep 19 in season 25)

9:30 Escape to the Country (ep 20 in season 25)

10:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

11:30 Honey I Bought the House (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Charlie Luxton’s Homes by the Sea (pulled from episode 4 inclusive in Melb/Adel/Perth)

Bushfire Wars (pulled from ep 3 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Hospital

The Yorkshire Vet

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,356FansLike
282FollowersFollow
16,356FollowersFollow

seven network

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Chicago Fire, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Absentia America's Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America's Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

nine network

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 includes the 2 part premiere event of Australian Ninja Warrior: State of Origin, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final of Australian Ninja Warrior, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

10 network

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Family Feud, the season final of Celebrity Gogglebox USA, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Bachelor Australia, Tommy, The Living Room and The Children's Hospital.

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of The Masked Singer Australia and The Bachelor Australia, the season finals of Bachelor in Paradise, Ambulance UK and Beecham House, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, Tommy, Celebrity Gogglebox USA and The Living Room.

ABC

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Great Acceleration, the new season premiere of QI, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Vera, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Fight for Planet A, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, MotherFatherSon, Marcella, Father Brown and Last Tango in Halifax.

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of Vera and Last Tango in Halifax, the new series premiere of Fight for Planet A: Our Climate Challenge, the season return of Gardening Australia, the season final of Retrograde, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, MotherFatherSon, Marcella and Father Brown.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The World's Most Scenic Railways, plus the season finals for Luther and War of the Worlds.

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Blitz: Britain on Fire and Mediterranean Odyssey with Bettany Hughe, plus all new episodes of Luther and Bad Banks.

FOXTEL

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 17 to Sunday August 23, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 17, 2020 include the new series premieres of Lovecraft Country and We Hunt Together, plus escape with Mysteries of the Deep and North America with Simon Reeve.

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 10 to Sunday August 16, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 10, 2020 include the new series premiere of White House Farm, the documentary , What Will Become of Us and the premiere movie, Ford v Ferrari.