10 PEACH Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 26, 2020

Reruns (image – TV Series Finale)

10 PEACH highlights for week commencing July 26, 2020 include no first run programming in prime time.

Sunday July 26

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Friends (repeat)

8:30 Friends (repeat)

9:00 Celebrity Gogglebox USA *Encore

10:00 Dating #No Filter (repeat) (ep 19 of 20 in season 1)

10:30 Dating #No Filter (repeat) (ep 20 of 20 in season 1) *Season Final

11:00 Will & Grace (repeat)

11:30 Will & Grace (repeat)

Monday July 27

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Seinfeld (repeat)

8:30 Seinfeld (repeat)

9:00 Two and a Half Men (repeat)

9:30 Two and a Half Men (repeat)

10:00 Two and a Half Men (repeat)

10:30 Seinfeld (repeat)

11:00 Seinfeld (repeat)

11:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Tuesday July 28

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Seinfeld (repeat)

8:30 Seinfeld (repeat)

9:00 Mom (repeat)

9:30 Mom (repeat)

10:00 Mom (repeat)

10:30 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

11:00 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

11:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Wednesday July 29

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Seinfeld (repeat)

8:30 Seinfeld (repeat)

9:00 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

9:30 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

10:00 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

10:30 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

11:00 2 Broke Girls (repeat)

11:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Thursday July 30

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Seinfeld (repeat)

8:30 Seinfeld (repeat)

9:00 Two and a Half Men (repeat)

9:30 Two and a Half Men (repeat)

10:00 Two and a Half Men (repeat)

10:30 The Middle (repeat)

11:00 The Middle (repeat)

11:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Friday July 31

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Seinfeld (repeat)

8:30 Seinfeld (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Ocean’s Thirteen (repeat)

11:25 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Saturday August 1

7:30 Friends (repeat)

8:00 Friends (repeat)

8:30 Friends (repeat)

9:00 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

10:00 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

11:00 Mom (repeat)

11:30 Mom (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Magic Mike (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nancy Drew

Charmed

The Neighborhood

Bojak Horseman (will be on 10 Shake)

Man with a Plan

This is Us

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM | Call/Text - 0400 218 566

Comments

    • Hey. Thank you for your question and feedback. I currently manually type all the guides so that I can update them with amendments. This is time consuming. Because of this I stick to the main prime time line -up that changes week to week. Seven News and Nine News are on every night at 6, Neighbours is on each weeknight at 630. I start at the time when the schedules generally change night to night and week to week.

We Want To Hear From You

Advertisment

Follow us

3,356FansLike
282FollowersFollow
16,356FollowersFollow

seven network

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Chicago Fire, the final ever episode of Criminal Minds, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, Absentia America's Got Talent, The Goldbergs, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final for S.W.A.T, plus all new episodes of Farmer Wants a Wife, Between Two Worlds, Liar, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, America's Got Talent, Criminal Minds, Highway Patrol, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

nine network

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 includes the 2 part premiere event of Australian Ninja Warrior: State of Origin, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Cold Case: New Leads Wanted, Mysteries & Scandals, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the season final of Australian Ninja Warrior, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Emergency, Botched and Murder by Morning.

10 network

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new season premiere of Family Feud, the season final of Celebrity Gogglebox USA, plus all new episodes of The Masked Singer, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Bachelor Australia, Tommy, The Living Room and The Children's Hospital.

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

10 Network primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of The Masked Singer Australia and The Bachelor Australia, the season finals of Bachelor in Paradise, Ambulance UK and Beecham House, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, Tommy, Celebrity Gogglebox USA and The Living Room.

ABC

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Great Acceleration, the new season premiere of QI, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Vera, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Fight for Planet A, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, Gardening Australia, MotherFatherSon, Marcella, Father Brown and Last Tango in Halifax.

ABC Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

ABC primary channel highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new season premieres of Vera and Last Tango in Halifax, the new series premiere of Fight for Planet A: Our Climate Challenge, the season return of Gardening Australia, the season final of Retrograde, plus all new episodes of Shetland, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Q&A, Anh's Brush with Fame, Hard Quiz, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Rosehaven, Planet America, The Heights, Escape from the City, Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One, MotherFatherSon, Marcella and Father Brown.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 16, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 16, 2020 include the new series premiere of The World's Most Scenic Railways, plus the season finals for Luther and War of the Worlds.

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 9, 2020

SBS Program Schedule highlights for week commencing August 9, 2020 include the new series premiere of The Blitz: Britain on Fire and Mediterranean Odyssey with Bettany Hughe, plus all new episodes of Luther and Bad Banks.

FOXTEL

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 17 to Sunday August 23, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 17, 2020 include the new series premieres of Lovecraft Country and We Hunt Together, plus escape with Mysteries of the Deep and North America with Simon Reeve.

Foxtel Highlights – Monday August 10 to Sunday August 16, 2020

Foxtel highlights for week commencing August 10, 2020 include the new series premiere of White House Farm, the documentary , What Will Become of Us and the premiere movie, Ford v Ferrari.
%d bloggers like this: