Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 19, 2020

Advertisement
Misfit Garage (image – YouTube)

9Rush channel highlights for week commencing July 19, 2020 include all new episodes of Supercar Mega Build, Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars, Railroad Alaska, Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail, Bering Sea Gold, Man vs Wild, Running Wild with Bear Grylls, Naked and Afraid, Diesel Brothers, Misfit Garage, Kindig Customs, American Chopper, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: Memphis, Traffic Cops, Wheeler Dealers, Homestead Rescue, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday July 19

7:00 Top Gear UK (repeat)

8:30 Supercar Mega Build (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday July 20

7:30 Railroad Alaska (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 9 of 12 in season 2)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday July 21

7:30 Man vs Wild

8:30 Running Wild with Bear Grylls (ep 7 of 10 in season 3)

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid

Wednesday July 22

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 8 of 11 in season 2)

8:30 Misfit Garage (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 6 of 12 in season 2)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday July 23

7:30 American Chopper (ep 4 of 8 in season 7)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 5 of 11 in season 8)

9:30 Street Outlaws: Memphis (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday July 24

7:30 Traffic Cops

8:30 Wheeler Dealers

9:30 Salvage Hunters: Classic Cars (repeat)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)


Saturday July 25

7:00 Homestead Rescue (ep 1 of 6 in season 2) *New Season Premiere
Note: season 3 and 4 have aired

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 3 of 8 in season 3)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 13 of 15 in season 2)

10:00 Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,176FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 8, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of Australia: Now and Then, RFDS and My Impossible House, the new season premieres of The Voice Australia, Station 19, Gordon Gino & Fred and Chicago Fire, plus all new episodes of 911: Lone Star, The Rookie, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 8, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The Hundred with Andy Lee, the new season premieres of The Block, Celebrity IOU, The Arrangement and Paramedics, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes and Botched.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 8, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Joanna Lumley's Britain, Back to Nature and The Chemical World, the season return of Gardening Australia, the new season premiere of Fake or Fortune, the season finals of Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Belgravia and The Trouble with Maggie Cole, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Rosehaven, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS