Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 28, 2020

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (image – Channel 4)

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing June 28, 2020 include the new series premiere of 10 Years Younger in 10 Days, the season final of Police: Hour of Duty, plus all new episodes of Big Brother, The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, The Goldbergs, Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back, Criminal Minds, Absentia, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday June 28

7:00 Big Brother (ep 10 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Captain America: The Winter Soldier (repeat)

11:00 The Blacklist (ep 16 of 19 in season 7)

12:00 Heists That Shook the World (repeat) (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

Monday June 29

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 11 in season 1)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:00 10 Years Younger in 10 Days (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 18 of 23 in season 2)

11:30 The Goldbergs (ep 6 of 23 in season 7)

12:00 Mean Mums (repeat) (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

12:30 Mean Mums (repeat) (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

1:00 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 15 in season 2)

9:30 10 Years Younger in 10 Days (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 S.W.A.T (ep 18 of 23 in season 2)

12:00 The Goldbergs (ep 6 of 23 in season 7)

12:30 Mean Mums (repeat) (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

1:00 Mean Mums (repeat) (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 1)

2:00 Trial & Error (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Tuesday June 30

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 12 in season 1)

9:00 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

10:00 Criminal Minds (ep 5 of 10 in season 15)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Absentia (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

12:30 Heists That Shook the World (repeat) (ep 1 of 6 in season 1)

1:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat) (ep 4 of 22 in season 5)

Wednesday July 1

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 America’s Got Talent (ep 3 in season 15)

Sydney Brisbane

9:15 Police: Hour of Duty (ep 4 of 4) *Season Final

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

10:45 The Front Bar

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:15 The Front Bar

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

10:45 Police: Hour of Duty (ep 4 of 4) *Season Final

All Markets

11:45 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:15 American Crime (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 3)

1:10 American Crime (repeat) (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

Thursday July 2

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (repeat)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Big Brother *Encore

12:30 Scandal (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 7)

1:30 Scandal (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 7)

Melbourne

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 AFL – Round 5: Carlton v St Kilda *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Big Brother *Encore

12:45 Scandal (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 7)

1:45 Scandal (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 7)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 5: Carlton v St Kilda *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

10:45 Big Brother *Encore

12:15 Scandal (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 7)

1:15 Scandal (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 7)

Friday July 3

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 22 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *Premiere

10:45 America’s Got Talent *Encore

12:30 Movie – Murder at My Door (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 22 in season 26)

7:30 AFL – Round 5: Collingwood v Essendon *Live

10:15 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 America’s Got Talent *Encore

1:15 Movie – Murder at My Door (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 5: Collingwood v Essendon *Live

9:45 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 America’s Got Talent *Encore

12:45 Movie – Murder at My Door (repeat)

Saturday July 4

Sydney Perth

7:00 Border Patrol (ep 5 of 10 in season 10)

7:30 Movie – Ant-Man (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Only the Brave

12:30 Quantico (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 3)

1:30 Quantico (repeat) (ep 10 of 13 in season 3)

Brisbane

7:00 Border Patrol (ep 5 of 10 in season 10)

7:30 AFL – Round 5: Brisbane v Port Adelaide *Live

10:00 Movie – Only the Brave (repeat)

12:30 Quantico (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 3)

1:30 Quantico (repeat) (ep 10 of 13 in season 3)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 5: Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 Big Brother *Encore

12:15 Quantico (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 3)

1:15 Quantico (repeat) (ep 10 of 13 in season 3)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 4: Brisbane v Port Adelaide *Live

9:30 Movie – Only the Brave

10:00 Big Brother *Encore

12:00 Quantico (repeat) (ep 9 of 13 in season 3)

1:00 Quantico (repeat) (ep 10 of 13 in season 3)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 8 of 10 in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

Awaiting Return

The Bay

Blindspot

The Rookie

Chicago Fire

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

The Amazing Race US

Surviellence Oz

Surviellence Oz: Dashcam

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,557FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,305FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels