Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 7, 2020

Big Brother
Source: Seven Network

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing June 7, 2020 include the season finals of House Rules: High Stakes and The Resident, the new season premiere of Big Brother, plus all new episodes of The Blacklist, Home and Away, 9-1-1, S.W.A.T, The Goldbergs, Criminal Minds, Absentia, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday June 7

7:00 House Rules: High Stakes (ep 30 in season 8) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – The Blind Side (repeat)

11:00 The Blacklist (ep 13 of 19 in season 7)

12:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 4 of 13 in season 1)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Monday June 8

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 1 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

9:00 9-1-1 (ep 15 of 18 in season 3)

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 16 of 23 in season 2)

11:30 The Goldbergs (ep 3 of 23 in season 7)

12:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 3)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 3)

Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 1) *New Season Premiere

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 13 in season 2)

9:30 9-1-1 (ep 15 of 18 in season 3)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 S.W.A.T (ep 16 of 23 in season 2)

12:00 The Goldbergs (ep 3 of 23 in season 7)

12:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 6 of 13 in season 3)

1:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 7 of 13 in season 3)

Tuesday June 9

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 2 in season 1)

9:00 Criminal Minds (ep 2 of 10 in season 15)

10:00 Absentia (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 21 of 21 in season 16) *Season Final

12:30 Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (repeat) (ep 1 of 22 in season 5)

Wednesday June 10

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 3 in season 1)

9:00 The Front Bar

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 The Resident (ep 20 of 20 in season 3) *Season Final

11:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:30 American Crime (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 American Crime (repeat) (ep 1 of 8 in season 3)

Thursday June 11

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Police: Hour of Duty (ep 1 of 3) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Movie – Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone (repeat)

11:10 The Latest: Seven News

11:40 World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:40 Movie – Perfect High (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 2: Collingwood v Richmond *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Perfect High (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 2: Collingwood v Richmond *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 The World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (repeat)

11:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Perfect High (repeat)

Friday June 12

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 19 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – The Accountant (repeat)

10:50 Big Brother *Encore

12:40 Big Brother *Encore

2:20 Big Brother *Encore

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 19 in season 26)

7:30 AFL – Round 2: Geelong v Hawthorn *Live

10:15 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 Armchair Experts

11:15 Big Brother *Encore

1:10 Big Brother *Encore

2:50 Big Brother *Encore

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 2: Geelong v Hawthorn *Live

9:45 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:15 Armchair Experts

10:45 Big Brother *Encore

12:40 Big Brother *Encore

2:20 Big Brother *Encore

Saturday June 13

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Border Patrol

7:30 Movie – Cinderella (repeat)

9:30 Movie – We Bought a Zoo (repeat)

11:50 Big Brother *Encore

1:35 Quantico (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 3)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – The Kick *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 2: Port Adelaide v Adelaide *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Big Brother *Encore

12:15 Quantico (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 3)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – The Kick *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 2: Port Adelaide v Adelaide *Live

9:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:00 Special – Onward to Victory (repeat)

11:30 Big Brother *Encore

1:15 Quantico (repeat) (ep 5 of 13 in season 3)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (stopped at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 8 of 10 in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

Awaiting Return

The Bay

Blindspot

The Rookie

Chicago Fire

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

The Amazing Race US

Surviellence Oz

Surviellence Oz: Dashcam

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,557FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,305FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels