- Advertisement -
Home Seven Network Seven SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 17, 2020

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 17, 2020

0
Johanna Griggs Source: Better Homes and Gardens
- Advertisement -
Johanna Griggs
Source: Better Homes and Gardens

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing May 17, 2020 include all new episodes of House Rules: High Stakes, Home and Away, The Blacklist, 9-1-1, S.W.A.T, The Resident, Britain’s Got Talent and Better Homes & Gardens.

Sunday May 17

7:00 House Rules: High Stakes (ep 20 in season 8)

8:30 Movie – Cast Away (repeat)

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 10 of 19 in season 7)

12:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 20 of 24 in season 3)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 3)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 3)

Monday May 18

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 House Rules: High Stakes (ep 21 in season 8)

8:45 9-1-1 (ep 12 of 18 in season 3)

9:45 7 News Presents: Framed *Premiere

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 12 of 23 in season 2)

11:30 S.W.A.T (ep 13 of 23 in season 2)

12:30 Talking Footy *Encore

1:30 Cannonball (repeat) (ep 3 of 4)

Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 House Rules: High Stakes (ep 21 in season 8)

8:45 7 News Presents: Framed *Premiere

9:30 9-1-1 (ep 12 of 18 in season 3)

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 12 of 23 in season 2)

11:30 S.W.A.T (ep 13 of 23 in season 2)

12:30 Talking Footy *Encore

1:30 Cannonball (repeat) (ep 3 of 4)

Tuesday May 19

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (ep 13 in season 14)

8:00 The Force: Behind the Line (ep 6 in season 12) *Series Final

- Advertisement -

8:30 Absentia (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Absentia (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The Resident (ep 14 of 20 in season 3)

12:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 15 of 21 in season 16)

1:00 Grey’s Anatomy (repeat) (ep 16 of 21 in season 16)

Wednesday May 20

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 6 in season 14) *Fast Tracked

8:45 Bodyguard (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New FTA Series Premiere

9:55 Bodyguard (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

11:05 The Latest: Seven News

11:35 The Resident (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

12:35 American Crime (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

1:30 American Crime (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Thursday May 21

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie – The Proposal (repeat)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Flights from Hell: Caught on Camera (repeat)

12:10 Movie – Perfect High (repeat)


Friday May 22

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 16 in season 26)

8:30 Movie – Troy (repeat)

11:45 Surviellence Oz (repeat)

12:15 Movie – Wuthering High School *Premiere

Saturday May 23

7:00 The Latest: Seven News

7:30 Movie – Men in Black 2 (repeat)

9:15 Movie – Men in Black 3 (repeat)

11:30 Absentia *Encore

12:30 Absentia *Encore

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (stopped at episode 4 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Celebrity Obsessed (pulled from ep 4 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

World’s Most Shocking Emergency Calls (pulled at episode 8 of 10 in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

The Force: Behind the Line (1 episode to play)

Awaiting Return

Criminal Minds

The Bay

Blindspot

The Rookie

Chicago Fire

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly

The Amazing Race US

The Goldbergs

Surviellence Oz

- Advertisement -

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Exit mobile version